Spinal Fellows Trained and Hosted

Spinal Fellows Trained and Hosted

CLINICAL and Research Fellows:

Jan SIMCIK (Czech Republic)                                     2004/5

Ashraf ANBAR (Egypt)                                                 2005/6

Matthew JAMESON-EVANS (UK Research Fellow) 2006

Makis SAMOLADAS (Greece)                                     2006/7

Christopher JAMES (UK Research Fellow)             2007

Alexander MORALES (Argentina)                             2007/08

Willem Strydom (South Africa)                                  2008/09

Lucasz TERENOWSKI (Poland)                                2009/10

Panos SPINOS (Greece)                                               2010/2011

Ramesh Nadarajah (Malaysia/UK)                           2009/2010

Stylios KAPATENAKIS (Research Fellow – Greece) 2011/12

Panos LIANTIS (Greece/UK)                                     2010/11

Vladimir PETRIK (Czech/UK)                                   2010/11

Ashok Subramanian (UK)                                           2011/12

Hanny ANWAR (UK)                                                   2012/13

Nitin SHETTY (India/UK)                                          2012/13

Vivian ELWELL (UK)                                                   2013/14

Alexios BIMPIS (Greece/UK)                                      2014/15

Charalampos Charitidis (Greece/UK)                        2014/15

Erlick Perreira (UK)                                                       2015 onwards

Alaa Al-Mousa (Jordan/UK)                                        2015 onwards

Mark Harries (UK)                                                          2015 onwards

OBSERVERS:

Saeed DADALI (Self funded – Iran)                            2008-2010

Chee Kong CHAN (Malaysian Government sponsored)  Mar – Aug 2010

Lucasz TERENOWSKI (IGASS – Poland)                 Jan – Mar 2011

Xhang ZHUELI (IGASS Fellow – China)                   14/3 – 8/4/11

Mohsen Al-Basheer (IGASS – Saudi Arabia)             1/7 – 30/9/11

Niraj VASAVADA (IGASS – India)                               2/5 – 2/7/11

Zhio Liu JUN (IGASS – China)                                      2/5 – 8/7/11

Liao Wen SHENG (IGASS – China)                              11/9 – 30/11/11

Motasem AL-MAAIEH (AO Fellow – Jordan)            3/10 – 23/11/11

Sun Chiu GUO (Self funded – China)                            8 – 19/11/11

Zhu FENG (IGASS/AO – China)                                     1/11/11 – 30/4/12

Aurengzeb QURESH (AO Fellow – Pakistan)               9/1 – 30/3/12

Mohamed FAHMY (IGASS – UAE)                                 16 – 27/1/12

Tomaoki TOYONE (IGASS – Japan)                               27/2 – 30/3/12

Deepak SINGH (IGASS – India)                                       16/5 – 6/6/12

Atsuki SANO (AO Fellow – Japan)                                   3/9 – 23/11/12

Pranshu BHARGAWA (Self funded – India)                  2 – 31/10/12

Mahmoud HADIDI (Kuwait Oil Company – Kuwait)  18 – 25/11/12

Ni Wen FEI (AO Fellow – China)                                     8/10 – 21/12/12

Sun Chiu GUO (Self funded – China)                              3/12/12 – 22/2/13

Ahmed AL-OBAIDI (AO Fellow – Qatar)                        21/1 – 12/4/13

Mina GAMAL (AO Fellow – Kuwait)                                9 – 22/3/13

Yan JUN (Self funded – China)                                          25/3 – 26/4/13

Deepak SINGH (Self funded – India)                               17/4 – 9/5/13

Eric LAM (AO Fellow – Hong Kong)                                 1 – 28/5/13

Marko NEEVA (AO Fellow – Finland)                              6/5 – 28/6/13

Ho Hyoung LEE (AO Fellow – South Korea)                   3/6 – 28/8/13

Kan XU (IGASS – China)                                                      8 – 28/7/13

Geng CUI (AO Fellow – China)                                            2 – 27/9/13

Quan Qi (AO Fellow – China)                                               2 – 27/9/13

Minori KATO (AO Fellow – Japan)                                     30/9 – 27/12/13

Igor KURILETS (AO Fellow – Ukraine)                             30/9 – 20/12/13

Paul NGALAP (IGASS – Malaysia)                                      17/1 – 17/2/14

Igor KURILETS (AO Fellow – Ukraine)                              13/1 – 14/2/14

Amjad HAMAD (AO Fellow – Israel)                                   10/2 – 2/5/14

Asish JAIN (AO Fellow – India)                                            31/3 – 25/4/14

Yoshikazu YANAGISAWA (AO Fellow – Japan)                3 – 30/5/14

Ahmed Mahmoud (AO Fellow – Jordan)                              1/9 – 21/11/14

Denish Patel (AO Fellow – India)                                          15/9 – 3/10/14

Arshad Ikram (Kuwait Oil Company – Kuwait)                  20/10 – 24/10/14

Harsimrat Sodhi (IGASS – India)                                          19/11 – 19/12/14

Ed Simor Khan (Malaysian Government)                            Jan 15 – Jan 16

Joseph Estawro (Self funded – Egypt)                                  2/2 – 13/2/15

Hamid Aghdam (AO Fellow – Iran)                                      2/3 – 24/4/15

Sachin Borkar (IGASS – India)                                              16/3 – 10/4/15

Chen Yu (AO Fellow – China)                                                 7/5 – 29/5

Ernesto Cabrera (AO Fellow – Mexico)                                1/6 – 28/8/15

Agnivesh Tikoo (AO Fellow – India)                                     29/6 – 21/8/15

Chang-Il Ju (AO Fellow – South Korea)                               1/9 – 20/11/15

Augusto Martinez (AO Fellow – Argentina)                         19/10/15 – 08/01/16